Skip to the content
Menu

Quest Precision Engineering Cup

Quest Precision Engineering Cup - click on the logo to visit our sponsor.

Fixtures

Saturday 08 February 2020
Quest Engineering Cup3rd Round
Aberdeen East End Aberdeen East End 14:00 Dundee North End Dundee North End
New Advocates Park
Blairgowrie Juniors Blairgowrie Juniors 14:00 Dufftown Dufftown
Davie Park
Buchanhaven Hearts Buchanhaven Hearts 14:00 Forfar West End Forfar West End
Raemoss Park
Carnoustie Panmure Carnoustie Panmure 14:00 Winner of Colony Park vs. Banks O'Dee
Laing Park
Culter Culter 14:00 Luncarty Luncarty
Crombie Park
Dundee East Craigie Dundee East Craigie 14:00 Fraserburgh United Fraserburgh United
Craigie Park
Forres Thistle Forres Thistle 14:00 Dundee Downfield Dundee Downfield
Logie Park
Lochee United Lochee United 14:00 Winner of Banchory St. Ternan vs. Hall Russell United
Thomson Park

Results

Saturday 19 October 2019
Quest Engineering Cup2nd Round
Aberdeen East End Aberdeen East End 4 - 0 Burghead Thistle Burghead Thistle
New Advocates Park
Banchory St. Ternan Banchory St. Ternan PP Hall Russell United Hall Russell United
Milton Park
Culter Culter 5 - 1 Stoneywood-Parkvale Stoneywood-Parkvale
Crombie Park
Dyce Dyce 0 - 1 Dufftown Dufftown
Ian Mair Park
Hermes Hermes 2 - 3 Fraserburgh United Fraserburgh United
Lochside Park
Buckie Rovers Buckie Rovers 2 - 5 Buchanhaven Hearts Buchanhaven Hearts
Merson Park
Forres Thistle Forres Thistle 4 - 2 Deveronside Deveronside
Logie Park
Saturday 12 October 2019
Quest Engineering Cup2nd Round
Blairgowrie Juniors Blairgowrie Juniors 0 - 0 Arbroath Victoria Arbroath Victoria Blairgowrie Juniors win 4 - 2 on penalties
Davie Park
Dundee Violet Dundee Violet 0 - 4 Lochee United Lochee United
Glenesk Park
Lochee Harp Lochee Harp 0 - 0 Luncarty Luncarty Luncarty win 5 - 3 on penalties
Downfield Park
Scone Thistle Scone Thistle 0 - 1 Dundee North End Dundee North End
Farquharson Park
Wednesday 25 September 2019
Quest Engineering Cup1st Round
Banks O'Dee Banks O'Dee 10 - 0 Maud Maud
Spain Park
Saturday 14 September 2019
Quest Engineering Cup1st Round
Brechin Victoria Brechin Victoria 0 - 6 Arbroath Victoria Arbroath Victoria
Victoria Park
Dundee North End Dundee North End 2 - 0 Broughty Athletic Broughty Athletic
North End Park
Hall Russell United Hall Russell United 3 - 0 Islavale Islavale
Hall Russell Football Pitch
Quest Engineering Cup2nd Round
Dundee Downfield Dundee Downfield 3 - 0 Coupar Angus Coupar Angus
Downfield Park
Dundee East Craigie Dundee East Craigie 3 - 0 Forfar Albion Forfar Albion
Craigie Park
Kirriemuir Thistle Kirriemuir Thistle 0 - 1 Carnoustie Panmure Carnoustie Panmure
Westview Park
Tayport Tayport 1 - 2 Forfar West End Forfar West End
The Canniepairt