Skip to the content
Menu

Grill League Cup

The Grill League Cup - click on the logo to visit our sponsor.

Fixtures

Results

Saturday 16 November 2019
North Region Junior FA League CupSemi-Final
Ellon United Ellon United 0 - 3 Banks O'Dee Banks O'Dee
The Meadows
Saturday 14 September 2019
North Region Junior FA League CupQuarter-Final
Banchory St. Ternan Banchory St. Ternan 1 - 2 Ellon United Ellon United
Milton Park
Fraserburgh United F.C. Fraserburgh United F.C. 0 - 3 Banks O'Dee Banks O'Dee
College Park
Hermes Hermes 2 - 0 Forres Thistle F.C. Forres Thistle F.C.
Lochside Park
Stoneywood-Parkvale FC Stoneywood-Parkvale FC 1 - 0 Dufftown J.F.C. Dufftown J.F.C.
Arjowiggins Stoneywood Park
Wednesday 28 August 2019
North Region Junior FA League Cup1st Round
Banks O'Dee Banks O'Dee 6 - 1 Newmachar United JFC Newmachar United JFC
Spain Park
Wednesday 21 August 2019
North Region Junior FA League Cup1st Round
Islavale F.C. Islavale F.C. 1 - 3 Forres Thistle F.C. Forres Thistle F.C.
Simpson Park
Tuesday 13 August 2019
North Region Junior FA League Cup1st Round
Glentanar J.F.C. Glentanar J.F.C. 1 - 8 Hermes Hermes
Woodside Sports Complex
Nairn St. Ninian Nairn St. Ninian 1 - 2 Forres Thistle F.C. Forres Thistle F.C.
Showfield
Saturday 10 August 2019
North Region Junior FA League Cup1st Round
Aberdeen East End Aberdeen East End 1 - 1 Sunnybank F.C. Sunnybank F.C.
New Advocates Park
Banchory St. Ternan Banchory St. Ternan 2 - 0 Aberdeen University JFC Aberdeen University JFC
Milton Park
Bridge of Don Thistle Bridge of Don Thistle 2 - 0 Colony Park Colony Park
Aberdeen Sports Village
Dufftown J.F.C. Dufftown J.F.C. 1 - 1 Spey Valley United FC Spey Valley United FC
Westburn Park
Ellon United Ellon United 2 - 2 Deveronside Deveronside
The Meadows
Hall Russell United Hall Russell United 3 - 0 Culter Culter
Hall Russell Football Pitch
Islavale F.C. Islavale F.C. 3 - 1 Burghead Thistle F.C. Burghead Thistle F.C.
Forest Park
Longside F.C. Longside F.C. 4 - 2 Cruden Bay F.C. Cruden Bay F.C.
Davidson Park
Maud Maud 5 - 2 Buchanhaven Hearts F.C. Buchanhaven Hearts F.C.
Pleasure Park
Montrose Roselea Montrose Roselea 1 - 2 Stoneywood-Parkvale FC Stoneywood-Parkvale FC
Broomfield Park
New Elgin F.C. New Elgin F.C. 2 - 2 Buckie Rovers F.C. Buckie Rovers F.C.
Nicol-Togneri Park
Stonehaven F.C. Stonehaven F.C. 1 - 1 Dyce Dyce
Glenury Park
Whitehills J.F.C. Whitehills J.F.C. 0 - 9 Fraserburgh United F.C. Fraserburgh United F.C.
School Park
Wednesday 07 August 2019
North Region Junior FA League Cup1st Round
Islavale F.C. Islavale F.C. PP Forres Thistle F.C. Forres Thistle F.C.
Kynoch Park
Tuesday 06 August 2019
North Region Junior FA League Cup1st Round
Aberdeen University JFC Aberdeen University JFC 0 - 4 Bridge of Don Thistle Bridge of Don Thistle
Hillhead Centre
Burghead Thistle F.C. Burghead Thistle F.C. 1 - 6 Nairn St. Ninian Nairn St. Ninian
Forest Park
Colony Park Colony Park 1 - 5 Banchory St. Ternan Banchory St. Ternan
Colony Park
Cruden Bay F.C. Cruden Bay F.C. 5 - 1 Whitehills J.F.C. Whitehills J.F.C.
Watson Park
Dufftown J.F.C. Dufftown J.F.C. 2 - 1 Buckie Rovers F.C. Buckie Rovers F.C.
Westburn Park
Dyce Dyce 0 - 3 Hermes Hermes
Ian Mair Park
Ellon United Ellon United 3 - 1 Buchanhaven Hearts F.C. Buchanhaven Hearts F.C.
The Meadows
Fraserburgh United F.C. Fraserburgh United F.C. 3 - 2 Longside F.C. Longside F.C.
College Park
Glentanar J.F.C. Glentanar J.F.C. 0 - 7 Stonehaven F.C. Stonehaven F.C.
Woodside Sports Complex
Hall Russell United Hall Russell United 1 - 2 Banks O'Dee Banks O'Dee
Hall Russell Football Pitch
Newmachar United JFC Newmachar United JFC 1 - 5 Culter Culter
Charlie Gordon Park
Spey Valley United FC Spey Valley United FC 2 - 4 New Elgin F.C. New Elgin F.C.
Cromdale Park
Stoneywood-Parkvale FC Stoneywood-Parkvale FC 2 - 2 Sunnybank F.C. Sunnybank F.C.
Arjowiggins Stoneywood Park
Deveronside Deveronside 3 - 2 Maud Maud
Macduff Community & Sports Centre
Montrose Roselea Montrose Roselea 3 - 1 Aberdeen East End Aberdeen East End
Links Park Stadium
Saturday 03 August 2019
North Region Junior FA League Cup1st Round
Aberdeen East End Aberdeen East End 1 - 1 Stoneywood-Parkvale FC Stoneywood-Parkvale FC
New Advocates Park
Bridge of Don Thistle Bridge of Don Thistle 3 - 4 Banchory St. Ternan Banchory St. Ternan
Aberdeen Sports Village
Buchanhaven Hearts F.C. Buchanhaven Hearts F.C. 0 - 1 Deveronside Deveronside
Raemoss Park
Buckie Rovers F.C. Buckie Rovers F.C. 2 - 1 Spey Valley United FC Spey Valley United FC
Merson Park
Colony Park Colony Park 1 - 2 Aberdeen University JFC Aberdeen University JFC
Colony Park
Cruden Bay F.C. Cruden Bay F.C. 0 - 4 Fraserburgh United F.C. Fraserburgh United F.C.
Watson Park
Culter Culter 1 - 5 Banks O'Dee Banks O'Dee
Crombie Park
Dyce Dyce 6 - 1 Glentanar J.F.C. Glentanar J.F.C.
Ian Mair Park
Forres Thistle F.C. Forres Thistle F.C. 5 - 4 Burghead Thistle F.C. Burghead Thistle F.C.
Logie Park
Hermes Hermes 5 - 1 Stonehaven F.C. Stonehaven F.C.
Lochside Park
Maud Maud 0 - 5 Ellon United Ellon United
Pleasure Park
Nairn St. Ninian Nairn St. Ninian 6 - 0 Islavale F.C. Islavale F.C.
Showfield
New Elgin F.C. New Elgin F.C. 1 - 4 Dufftown J.F.C. Dufftown J.F.C.
Nicol-Togneri Park
Newmachar United JFC Newmachar United JFC 0 - 2 Hall Russell United Hall Russell United
Charlie Gordon Park
Sunnybank F.C. Sunnybank F.C. 1 - 1 Montrose Roselea Montrose Roselea
Heathryfold Park
Whitehills J.F.C. Whitehills J.F.C. 2 - 7 Longside F.C. Longside F.C.
School Park

Tables

Group 1

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Ellon United
3
2
1
0
10
3
7
7
2
Deveronside
3
2
1
0
6
4
2
7
3
Maud
3
1
0
2
7
10
-3
3
4
Buchanhaven Hearts F.C.
3
0
0
3
3
9
-6
0

Last updated - November, 26 2019 23:06:32

Group 2

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Fraserburgh United F.C.
3
3
0
0
16
2
14
9
2
Longside F.C.
3
2
0
1
13
7
6
6
3
Cruden Bay F.C.
3
1
0
2
7
9
-2
3
4
Whitehills J.F.C.
3
0
0
3
3
21
-18
0

Last updated - September, 26 2019 16:21:13

Group 3

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Dufftown J.F.C.
3
2
1
0
7
3
4
7
2
Buckie Rovers F.C.
3
1
1
1
5
5
0
4
3
New Elgin F.C.
3
1
1
1
7
8
-1
4
4
Spey Valley United FC
3
0
1
2
4
7
-3
1

Last updated - September, 26 2019 16:21:45

Group 4

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Forres Thistle F.C.
3
3
0
0
10
6
4
9
2
Nairn St. Ninian
3
2
0
1
13
3
10
6
3
Islavale F.C.
3
1
0
2
4
10
-6
3
4
Burghead Thistle F.C.
3
0
0
3
6
14
-8
0

Last updated - September, 26 2019 16:21:53

Group 5

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Banchory St. Ternan
3
3
0
0
11
4
7
9
2
Bridge of Don Thistle
3
2
0
1
9
4
5
6
3
Aberdeen University JFC
3
1
0
2
2
7
-5
3
4
Colony Park
3
0
0
3
2
9
-7
0

Last updated - September, 26 2019 16:22:03

Group 6

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Stoneywood-Parkvale FC
3
1
2
0
5
4
1
5
2
Montrose Roselea
3
1
1
1
5
4
1
4
3
Sunnybank F.C.
3
0
3
0
4
4
0
3
4
Aberdeen East End
3
0
2
1
3
5
-2
2

Last updated - September, 26 2019 16:22:18

Group 7

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Hermes
3
3
0
0
16
2
14
9
2
Stonehaven F.C.
3
1
1
1
9
6
3
4
3
Dyce
3
1
1
1
7
5
2
4
4
Glentanar J.F.C.
3
0
0
3
2
21
-19
0

Last updated - September, 26 2019 16:22:28

Group 8

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Banks O'Dee
3
3
0
0
13
3
10
9
2
Hall Russell United
3
2
0
1
6
2
4
6
3
Culter
3
1
0
2
6
9
-3
3
4
Newmachar United JFC
3
0
0
3
2
13
-11
0

Last updated - September, 26 2019 16:22:35