Skip to the content
Menu

Grill League Cup

The Grill League Cup - click on the logo to visit our sponsor.

Fixtures

Results

Sunday 10 April 2022
North Region Junior FA League CupFinal
Saturday 26 March 2022
North Region Junior FA League CupSemi-Final
Wednesday 16 March 2022
North Region Junior FA League CupSemi-Final
Saturday 12 February 2022
North Region Junior FA League CupQuarter-Final
Saturday 05 February 2022
North Region Junior FA League CupQuarter-Final
Friday 04 February 2022
North Region Junior FA League CupQuarter-Final
Saturday 06 November 2021
North Region Junior FA League Cup1st Round
Saturday 23 October 2021
North Region Junior FA League Cup1st Round
Saturday 16 October 2021
North Region Junior FA League Cup1st Round
Saturday 09 October 2021
North Region Junior FA League Cup1st Round
Saturday 25 September 2021
North Region Junior FA League Cup1st Round
Wednesday 15 September 2021
North Region Junior FA League Cup1st Round
Saturday 04 September 2021
North Region Junior FA League Cup1st Round
Saturday 28 August 2021
North Region Junior FA League Cup1st Round
Tuesday 24 August 2021
North Region Junior FA League Cup1st Round
Wednesday 18 August 2021
North Region Junior FA League Cup1st Round
Tuesday 17 August 2021
North Region Junior FA League Cup1st Round
Tuesday 10 August 2021
North Region Junior FA League Cup1st Round
Wednesday 04 August 2021
North Region Junior FA League Cup1st Round
Tuesday 03 August 2021
North Region Junior FA League Cup1st Round
Tuesday 27 July 2021
North Region Junior FA League Cup1st Round
Wednesday 21 July 2021
North Region Junior FA League Cup1st Round
Tuesday 20 July 2021
North Region Junior FA League Cup1st Round

Tables

Group 1

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Dufftown
3
3
0
0
10
1
9
9
2
Whitehills
3
2
0
1
5
5
0
6
3
Forres Thistle
3
1
0
2
4
2
2
3
4
New Elgin
3
0
0
3
2
13
-11
0

Last updated - October, 09 2021 16:22:56

Group 2

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Nairn St. Ninian F.C.
3
2
0
1
7
3
4
6
2
Burghead Thistle
3
2
0
1
7
4
3
6
3
Deveronside F.C.
3
1
0
2
5
8
-3
3
4
Islavale
3
1
0
2
2
6
-4
3

Last updated - October, 09 2021 16:23:04

Group 3

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Rothie Rovers AFC
3
3
0
0
12
3
9
9
2
Maud F.C.
3
2
0
1
6
8
-2
6
3
Fraserburgh United F.C.
3
1
0
2
6
6
0
3
4
Cruden Bay F.C.
3
0
0
3
4
11
-7
0

Last updated - October, 09 2021 16:21:35

Group 4

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Longside F.C.
3
3
0
0
8
3
5
9
2
Buchanhaven Hearts F.C.
2
1
0
1
6
3
3
3
3
Colony Park JFC
2
1
0
1
4
4
0
3
4
Ellon United F.C.
3
0
0
3
3
11
-8
0

Last updated - October, 17 2021 00:17:14

Group 5

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Banks O'Dee F.C.
3
3
0
0
12
2
10
9
2
Dyce F.C.
2
1
0
1
8
6
2
3
3
Aberdeen East End F.C.
2
1
0
1
3
3
0
3
4
Newmachar United JFC
3
0
0
3
4
16
-12
0

Last updated - October, 17 2021 00:17:36

Group 6

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Culter F.C.
3
2
1
0
12
2
10
7
2
Stoneywood-Parkvale FC
2
1
1
0
5
3
2
4
3
Banchory St. Ternan F.C.
2
1
0
1
2
3
-1
3
4
Glentanar J.F.C.
3
0
0
3
4
15
-11
0

Last updated - October, 17 2021 00:17:53

Group 7

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Bridge of Don Thistle
3
3
0
0
10
2
8
9
2
Stonehaven F.C.
3
2
0
1
4
4
0
6
3
Montrose Roselea F.C.
3
1
0
2
7
6
1
3
4
Aberdeen University JFC
3
0
0
3
5
14
-9
0

Last updated - October, 17 2021 00:18:38

Group 8

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Hermes F.C.
2
2
0
0
3
0
3
6
2
Sunnybank F.C.
2
1
0
1
6
2
4
3
3
Hall Russell United F.C.
2
0
0
2
1
8
-7
0

Last updated - October, 17 2021 00:18:57