Skip to the content
Menu

Thorntons Property Cup

Thorntons Property Cup - click on the logo to visit our sponsor.

No fixtures have been scheduled yet for this competition.

Fixtures

Saturday 08 February 2020
East Region Junior F.A League Cup1st Round
Stoneyburn Stoneyburn 14:00 Fauldhouse United Fauldhouse United
Beechwood Park
East Region Junior F.A League Cup2nd Round
Kirkcaldy & Dysart Kirkcaldy & Dysart 14:00 Bo'ness United Junior Bo'ness United Junior
Alex Penman Park
Rosyth Rosyth 14:00 Thornton Hibs Thornton Hibs
Fleet Ground
Broughty Athletic Broughty Athletic 14:30 Scone Thistle Scone Thistle
Whitton Park

Results

Saturday 25 January 2020
East Region Junior F.A League Cup1st Round
Syngenta Syngenta 2 - 4 Bo'ness United Junior Bo'ness United Junior
Westfield Park
East Region Junior F.A League Cup2nd Round
Armadale Thistle Armadale Thistle 2 - 3 Newburgh Newburgh
Volunteer Park
Bathgate Thistle Bathgate Thistle 0 - 3 Whitburn Juniors Whitburn Juniors
Creamery Park
Dundee North End Dundee North End 3 - 0 Dundee Violet Dundee Violet
North End Park
Harthill Royal Harthill Royal 1 - 0 Sauchie Juniors Community Sauchie Juniors Community
Gibbshill Park, Harthill.
Saturday 14 December 2019
East Region Junior F.A League Cup1st Round
Stoneyburn Stoneyburn PP Fauldhouse United Fauldhouse United
Beechwood Park
East Region Junior F.A League Cup2nd Round
Bathgate Thistle Bathgate Thistle PP Whitburn Juniors Whitburn Juniors
Creamery Park
Saturday 23 November 2019
East Region Junior F.A League Cup1st Round
Dundee Violet Dundee Violet 4 - 1 Forfar West End Forfar West End
Glenesk Park
Forfar Albion Forfar Albion 3 - 5 Dundee East Craigie Dundee East Craigie
Guthrie Park
Lochgelly Albert Lochgelly Albert 0 - 3 Armadale Thistle Armadale Thistle
Gardiners Park
Thornton Hibs Thornton Hibs 7 - 0 West Calder United West Calder United
Parkview
East Region Junior F.A League Cup2nd Round
Dundee Downfield Dundee Downfield PP Lochee Harp Lochee Harp
Downfield Park
Kennoway Star Hearts Kennoway Star Hearts 3 - 2 Lochore Welfare Lochore Welfare
Treaton Park
Linlithgow Rose Community Linlithgow Rose Community 0 - 1 Livingston United Livingston United
Xcite Linlithgow Leisure Centre
Saturday 26 October 2019
East Region Junior F.A League Cup2nd Round
Coupar Angus Coupar Angus 1 - 4 Arbroath Victoria Arbroath Victoria
Foxhall Park
Saturday 12 October 2019
East Region Junior F.A League Cup2nd Round
Carnoustie Panmure Carnoustie Panmure 5 - 0 Brechin Victoria Brechin Victoria
Laing Park