Skip to the content
Menu

Ardagh Group West of Scotland Cup

Ardagh Group West of Scoland Cup - click on the logo to visit our sponsor.

Fixtures

Saturday 11 April 2020
Ardagh Group West of Scotland Cup2nd Round
Kilwinning Rangers Kilwinning Rangers PP Auchinleck Talbot Auchinleck Talbot
Kilwinning Sports Club

Results

Saturday 14 March 2020
Ardagh Group West of Scotland Cup2nd Round
Cambuslang Rangers Cambuslang Rangers PP Maybole Juniors Maybole Juniors
Somervell Park
Kilwinning Rangers Kilwinning Rangers PP Auchinleck Talbot Auchinleck Talbot
Kilwinning Sports Club
Ardagh Group West of Scotland Cup3rd Round
Irvine Meadow XI Irvine Meadow XI PP Pollok Pollok
Meadow Park
Johnstone Burgh Johnstone Burgh PP Benburb Benburb
New Tinto Park
Kilbirnie Ladeside Kilbirnie Ladeside PP Blantyre Victoria Blantyre Victoria
Valefield Park
Lanark United Lanark United PP Rossvale Rossvale
Moor Park
Largs Thistle Largs Thistle PP Girvan Girvan
Barrfields Stadium
Vale of Clyde Vale of Clyde PP Neilston Juniors Neilston Juniors
Fullarton Park
Saturday 07 March 2020
Ardagh Group West of Scotland Cup2nd Round
Ardrossan Winton Rovers Ardrossan Winton Rovers 1 - 2 Troon Troon
Winton Park
Dalry Thistle Dalry Thistle 1 - 2 Pollok Pollok
Newlandsfield Park
Kilsyth Rangers Kilsyth Rangers 0 - 1 Neilston Juniors Neilston Juniors
Duncansfield
Lanark United Lanark United 4 - 0 St. Roch's St. Roch's
Moor Park
Friday 28 February 2020
Ardagh Group West of Scotland Cup2nd Round
Cambuslang Rangers Cambuslang Rangers PP Maybole Juniors Maybole Juniors
Somervell Park
Saturday 22 February 2020
Ardagh Group West of Scotland Cup2nd Round
Ardrossan Winton Rovers Ardrossan Winton Rovers PP Troon Troon
Winton Park
Cambuslang Rangers Cambuslang Rangers PP Maybole Juniors Maybole Juniors
Somervell Park
Girvan Girvan 2 - 1 Newmains United Newmains United
Cambusdoon Sports Club
Lanark United Lanark United PP St. Roch's St. Roch's
Moor Park
Royal Albert Royal Albert 1 - 5 Kilbirnie Ladeside Kilbirnie Ladeside
Valefield Park
Saturday 15 February 2020
Ardagh Group West of Scotland Cup2nd Round
Ardrossan Winton Rovers Ardrossan Winton Rovers PP Troon Troon
Winton Park
Cambuslang Rangers Cambuslang Rangers PP Maybole Juniors Maybole Juniors
Somervell Park
Dalry Thistle Dalry Thistle PP Pollok Pollok
Newlandsfield Park
Girvan Girvan PP Newmains United Newmains United
Hamilton Park
Kilsyth Rangers Kilsyth Rangers PP Neilston Juniors Neilston Juniors
Duncansfield
Kilwinning Rangers Kilwinning Rangers PP Auchinleck Talbot Auchinleck Talbot
Kilwinning Sports Club
Lanark United Lanark United PP St. Roch's St. Roch's
Moor Park
Royal Albert Royal Albert PP Kilbirnie Ladeside Kilbirnie Ladeside
Valefield Park
Blantyre Victoria Blantyre Victoria 5 - 2 Muirkirk Juniors Muirkirk Juniors
MTC Park
Saturday 25 January 2020
Ardagh Group West of Scotland Cup2nd Round
Glenafton Athletic Glenafton Athletic 0 - 1 Largs Thistle Largs Thistle
Loch Park
Saturday 18 January 2020
Ardagh Group West of Scotland Cup2nd Round
Rossvale Rossvale 2 - 1 Beith Juniors Beith Juniors
New Tinto Park
Saturday 11 January 2020
Ardagh Group West of Scotland Cup2nd Round
Ardrossan Winton Rovers Ardrossan Winton Rovers PP Troon Troon
Winton Park
Benburb Benburb 2 - 0 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
New Tinto Park
Blantyre Victoria Blantyre Victoria PP Muirkirk Juniors Muirkirk Juniors
K G Stadium
Cambuslang Rangers Cambuslang Rangers PP Maybole Juniors Maybole Juniors
Somervell Park
Clydebank Clydebank 2 - 4 Hurlford United Hurlford United
Holm Park
Dalry Thistle Dalry Thistle PP Pollok Pollok
Merksworth Park
Girvan Girvan PP Newmains United Newmains United
Hamilton Park
Glenafton Athletic Glenafton Athletic PP Largs Thistle Largs Thistle
Loch Park
Greenock Juniors Greenock Juniors 2 - 3 Vale of Clyde Vale of Clyde
Ravenscraig Stadium
Irvine Meadow XI Irvine Meadow XI 3 - 2 Arthurlie Arthurlie
Meadow Park
Johnstone Burgh Johnstone Burgh 2 - 1 Renfrew Renfrew
New Western Park
Kilsyth Rangers Kilsyth Rangers PP Neilston Juniors Neilston Juniors
Duncansfield
Kilwinning Rangers Kilwinning Rangers PP Auchinleck Talbot Auchinleck Talbot
Kilwinning Sports Club
Lanark United Lanark United PP St. Roch's St. Roch's
Moor Park
Royal Albert Royal Albert PP Kilbirnie Ladeside Kilbirnie Ladeside
Tilework Park
Saturday 21 December 2019
Ardagh Group West of Scotland Cup1st Round
Wishaw Juniors Wishaw Juniors 2 - 2 Johnstone Burgh Johnstone Burgh Johnstone Burgh win 5 - 4 on penalties
The Beltane
Sunday 10 November 2019
Ardagh Group West of Scotland Cup1st Round
Cumbernauld United Cumbernauld United 2 - 2 Kilbirnie Ladeside Kilbirnie Ladeside Kilbirnie Ladeside win 4 - 3 on penalties
Guys Meadow Stadium
Greenock Juniors Greenock Juniors 2 - 1 Gartcairn Gartcairn
Ravenscraig Stadium
Saturday 09 November 2019
Ardagh Group West of Scotland Cup1st Round
St. Anthony's St. Anthony's 3 - 4 Hurlford United Hurlford United
McKenna Park
Arthurlie Arthurlie 3 - 1 Irvine Victoria Irvine Victoria
Dunterlie Park
Auchinleck Talbot Auchinleck Talbot 4 - 0 Forth Wanderers Forth Wanderers
Beechwood Park
Bellshill Athletic Bellshill Athletic 0 - 4 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
Rockburn Park
Benburb Benburb 2 - 1 Whitletts Victoria Whitletts Victoria
New Tinto Park
Blantyre Victoria Blantyre Victoria 2 - 2 Petershill Petershill Blantyre Victoria win 3 - 2 on penalties
Petershill Park
Cambuslang Rangers Cambuslang Rangers 7 - 1 Ardeer Thistle Ardeer Thistle
Somervell Park
Carluke Rovers Carluke Rovers 1 - 1 Royal Albert Royal Albert Royal Albert win 3 - 1 on penalties
John Cumming Stadium
Clydebank Clydebank 7 - 0 Annbank United Annbank United
Holm Park
Craigmark Burntonians Craigmark Burntonians 2 - 7 Dalry Thistle Dalry Thistle
Station Park
Darvel Juniors Darvel Juniors 2 - 3 Beith Juniors Beith Juniors
Recreation Park
East Kilbride Thistle East Kilbride Thistle 1 - 1 Renfrew Renfrew Renfrew win 5 - 3 on penalties
New Western Park
Girvan Girvan 3 - 2 Cumnock Juniors Cumnock Juniors
Hamilton Park
Glasgow Perthshire Glasgow Perthshire 1 - 6 Lanark United Lanark United
Keppoch Park
Glenafton Athletic Glenafton Athletic 4 - 1 Larkhall Thistle Larkhall Thistle
Loch Park
Kilsyth Rangers Kilsyth Rangers 1 - 0 Shotts Bon Accord Shotts Bon Accord
Duncansfield
Kilwinning Rangers Kilwinning Rangers 4 - 2 Shettleston Shettleston
Kilwinning Sports Club
Largs Thistle Largs Thistle 5 - 1 Lugar Boswell Thistle Lugar Boswell Thistle
Barrfields Stadium
Muirkirk Juniors Muirkirk Juniors 5 - 1 Vale of Leven Vale of Leven
Burnside Park
Neilston Juniors Neilston Juniors 2 - 1 Rutherglen Glencairn Rutherglen Glencairn
Brig O'Lea Stadium
Pollok Pollok 4 - 1 Ashfield Ashfield
Newlandsfield Park
Saltcoats Victoria Saltcoats Victoria 0 - 9 Maybole Juniors Maybole Juniors
Campbell Park
St. Roch's St. Roch's 4 - 1 Port Glasgow Juniors Port Glasgow Juniors
James McGrory Park
Thorniewood United Thorniewood United 1 - 3 Irvine Meadow XI Irvine Meadow XI
Robertson Park
Troon Troon 4 - 1 Maryhill Maryhill
Portland Park
Vale of Clyde Vale of Clyde 6 - 2 Kello Rovers Kello Rovers
Fullarton Park
Friday 08 November 2019
Ardagh Group West of Scotland Cup1st Round
Ardrossan Winton Rovers Ardrossan Winton Rovers 2 - 2 Lesmahagow Juniors Lesmahagow Juniors Ardrossan Winton Rovers win 7 - 6 on penalties
Winton Park
Yoker Athletic Yoker Athletic 2 - 2 Rossvale Rossvale Rossvale win 3 - 1 on penalties
Holm Park