Skip to the content
Menu

DJ Laing East Region Cup

DJ Laing East Region Cup - click on the logo to visit our sponsor.

Fixtures

Results

Saturday 23 November 2019
East Region Junior FA East of Scotland Cup2nd Round
Sauchie Juniors Community Sauchie Juniors Community 1 - 0 Stoneyburn Stoneyburn
Beechwood Park
Saturday 12 October 2019
East Region Junior FA East of Scotland Cup1st Round
Sauchie Juniors Community Sauchie Juniors Community 2 - 0 Newburgh Newburgh
East shore
East Region Junior FA East of Scotland Cup2nd Round
Armadale Thistle Armadale Thistle 4 - 5 Tayport Tayport
Volunteer Park
Coupar Angus Coupar Angus 2 - 6 Kirkcaldy & Dysart Kirkcaldy & Dysart
Foxhall Park
Fauldhouse United Fauldhouse United PP Dundee East Craigie Dundee East Craigie
Parkview
Whitburn Juniors Whitburn Juniors 3 - 1 Pumpherston Pumpherston
Central Park
Saturday 14 September 2019
East Region Junior FA East of Scotland Cup2nd Round
Lochee United Lochee United 2 - 2 Harthill Royal Harthill Royal Lochee United win 8 - 7 on penalties
Thomson Park
Saturday 31 August 2019
East Region Junior FA East of Scotland Cup1st Round
Bathgate Thistle Bathgate Thistle 1 - 7 Armadale Thistle Armadale Thistle
Creamery Park
Lochgelly Albert Lochgelly Albert 2 - 2 Whitburn Juniors Whitburn Juniors Whitburn Juniors win 5 - 3 on penalties
Gardiners Park
Rosyth Rosyth 0 - 2 Scone Thistle Scone Thistle
Fleet Ground
Sauchie Juniors Community Sauchie Juniors Community PP Newburgh Newburgh
TBC
Tayport Tayport 3 - 0 Brechin Victoria Brechin Victoria
The Canniepairt
Syngenta Syngenta 5 - 6 Pumpherston Pumpherston
Falkirk Stadium 2nd Pitch
East Region Junior FA East of Scotland Cup2nd Round
Blairgowrie Juniors Blairgowrie Juniors 3 - 1 Lochore Welfare Lochore Welfare
Piggy Lane
Bo'ness United Junior Bo'ness United Junior 0 - 0 Forfar Albion Forfar Albion Bo'ness United Junior win 5 - 4 on penalties
Xcite Linlithgow Leisure Centre
Coupar Angus Coupar Angus PP Kirkcaldy & Dysart Kirkcaldy & Dysart
Foxhall Park
Dundee Downfield Dundee Downfield 6 - 1 Linlithgow Rose Community Linlithgow Rose Community
Downfield Park
Dundee North End Dundee North End 1 - 1 Broughty Athletic Broughty Athletic Dundee North End win 3 - 1 on penalties
North End Park
Fauldhouse United Fauldhouse United PP Dundee East Craigie Dundee East Craigie
Parkview
Kennoway Star Hearts Kennoway Star Hearts 4 - 2 Forfar West End Forfar West End
Treaton Park
Kirriemuir Thistle Kirriemuir Thistle PP Dundee Violet Dundee Violet
Westview Park
Luncarty Luncarty 1 - 0 Carnoustie Panmure Carnoustie Panmure
Brownlands Park
Thornton Hibs Thornton Hibs 0 - 1 Livingston United Livingston United
Memorial Park