Skip to the content

Sectional League Cup Tables

Group 1

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Whitletts Victoria
3
3
0
0
10
2
8
9
2
Maybole Juniors
3
1
1
1
4
4
0
5
3
Annbank United
3
1
1
1
5
8
-3
4
4
Girvan
3
0
0
3
4
9
-5
0

Last updated - July, 31 2019 21:40:50

Group 2

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Troon
3
3
0
0
10
3
7
9
2
Irvine Meadow XI
3
2
0
1
9
4
5
6
3
Craigmark Burntonians
3
1
0
2
8
11
-3
3
4
Irvine Victoria
3
0
0
3
4
13
-9
0

Last updated - July, 31 2019 21:41:54

Group 3

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Kello Rovers
3
2
1
0
5
3
2
8
2
Cumnock Juniors
3
2
1
0
13
4
9
7
3
Muirkirk Juniors
3
1
0
2
5
9
-4
3
4
Lugar Boswell Thistle
3
0
0
3
2
9
-7
0

Last updated - July, 31 2019 21:42:04

Group 4

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Auchinleck Talbot
3
3
0
0
7
0
7
9
2
Darvel Juniors
3
1
1
1
3
2
1
4
3
Glenafton Athletic
3
1
0
2
1
6
-5
3
4
Hurlford United
3
0
1
2
1
4
-3
2

Last updated - July, 31 2019 21:42:14

Group 5

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Largs Thistle
3
3
0
0
12
0
12
9
2
Kilwinning Rangers
3
2
0
1
12
2
10
6
3
Ardeer Thistle
3
0
1
2
1
12
-11
2
4
Saltcoats Victoria
3
0
1
2
2
13
-11
1

Last updated - July, 31 2019 22:23:05

Group 6

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Beith Juniors
3
2
1
0
13
4
9
8
2
Kilbirnie Ladeside
3
2
1
0
13
4
9
7
3
Ardrossan Winton Rovers
3
0
1
2
3
17
-14
2
4
Dalry Thistle
3
0
1
2
3
7
-4
1

Last updated - July, 31 2019 22:23:25

Group 7

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Renfrew
3
3
0
0
9
0
9
9
2
Greenock Juniors
3
1
1
1
5
4
1
4
3
Port Glasgow Juniors
3
1
0
2
2
5
-3
3
4
St. Anthony's
3
0
1
2
3
10
-7
2

Last updated - August, 01 2019 15:14:05

Group 8

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Arthurlie
3
3
0
0
12
2
10
9
2
Benburb
3
2
0
1
6
2
4
6
3
Neilston Juniors
3
0
1
2
2
6
-4
2
4
Johnstone Burgh
3
0
1
2
2
12
-10
1

Last updated - July, 31 2019 21:43:04

Group 9

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Clydebank
3
3
0
0
12
3
9
9
2
Yoker Athletic
3
1
1
1
6
7
-1
4
3
Vale of Clyde
3
1
0
2
10
6
4
3
4
Vale of Leven
3
0
1
2
5
17
-12
2

Last updated - July, 31 2019 21:43:14

Group 10

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Pollok
3
3
0
0
20
1
19
9
2
Shettleston
3
1
1
1
7
14
-7
5
3
Rossvale
3
1
1
1
5
4
1
4
4
Maryhill
3
0
0
3
4
17
-13
0

Last updated - July, 31 2019 22:22:16

Group 11

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
3
3
0
0
11
3
8
9
2
St. Roch's
3
2
0
1
6
2
4
6
3
Petershill
3
1
0
2
6
12
-6
3
4
Ashfield
3
0
0
3
4
10
-6
0

Last updated - July, 31 2019 22:22:23

Group 12

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Kilsyth Rangers
3
3
0
0
9
2
7
9
2
Cumbernauld United
3
2
0
1
7
4
3
6
3
Glasgow Perthshire
3
1
0
2
4
7
-3
3
4
Gartcairn
3
0
0
3
4
11
-7
0

Last updated - July, 31 2019 21:41:10

Group 13

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Cambuslang Rangers
3
2
1
0
10
5
5
6
2
Thorniewood United
3
1
2
0
9
8
1
5
3
Bellshill Athletic
3
1
0
2
6
7
-1
3
4
Royal Albert
3
0
1
2
3
8
-5
2

Last updated - July, 31 2019 22:22:37

Group 14

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Rutherglen Glencairn
3
2
0
1
12
3
9
6
2
Blantyre Victoria
3
2
0
1
6
5
1
6
3
Larkhall Thistle
3
1
0
2
4
8
-4
3
4
East Kilbride Thistle
3
1
0
2
2
8
-6
3

Last updated - July, 31 2019 21:41:25

Group 15

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Shotts Bon Accord
2
2
0
0
10
1
9
6
2
Forth Wanderers
2
1
0
1
2
5
-3
3
3
Wishaw Juniors
2
0
0
2
0
6
-6
0

Last updated - July, 31 2019 21:41:33

Group 16

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
Lanark United
3
2
1
0
12
3
9
7
2
Lesmahagow Juniors
3
2
0
1
7
4
3
6
3
Carluke Rovers
3
1
1
1
12
5
7
5
4
Newmains United
3
0
0
3
1
20
-19
0

Last updated - July, 31 2019 21:41:44