print | text size: A A A
Scottish Junior Football AssociationNews and Events >
Scottish Junior Cup >
Roll of Honour
Junior Internationals >
West Region >
North Region >
East Region >
Cup Draws
Club Directory
Referee Appointments
Documents and Downloads
Links >
Contact Us
Mud and Glory
Notice Board
Gallery
Sponsor's Page
Coaching Resources >
Ground Locations/Postcodes >
You are in: Scottish Junior Football Association > News and Events > SJFA News

Scottish Junior Cup 2nd Round Draw


Monday, 06 October 2014


Second round of the Scottish Junior Cup was drawn as follows :

 

Livingston v Shotts B.A.

Blackburn United v Musselburgh

Montrose Roselea v Irvine Vics

Arthurlie v Dunbar United

Pumpherston v Kirkintilloch Rob Roy

Newmains v Lochee United

Kennoway v Craigmark

Haddington v Linlithgow Rose

Glenafton v Broxburn

Luncarty v Forfar Albion

Bathgate v Blantyre

Edinburgh United v Crossgates

Kello v Glenrothes

Grantown v Bellshill

West Calder v Carnoustie

Clydebank v Lossiemouth

Thorniewood United v Kirriemuir

Carluke v Troon

Greenock v Newtongrange Star

Largs Thistle v Sauchie

Dalry v Hermes

Buckie v St Andrews United

Armadale v Fauldhouse

St Anthonys v Dunipace

Larkhall v Darvel

Saltcoats v Maud

Rosyth v Hurlford

Fraserburgh v Rossvale

Whitburn v St Rochs

Port Glasgow v Ballingry

Burghead Thistle v Lugar Boswell Thistle

Longside v Yoker

Cumnock v Newmachar

Aberdeen University v Dundonald Bluebell

Forfar West End v Kelty

Dundee Violet v Maryhill

Port Gordon v Banchory

Beith v Cumbernauld

Spey Valley v Aberdeen East End

Lesmahagow v Lochore

Kinnoull v Arbroaths Vics

Downfield v Lochee Harp

Glasgow Perthshire v Kilbinie Ladeside

Girvan v Neilston

Cruden Bay or Tayport v Bonnyrigg Rose

Jeanfield v Bridge of Don

Arniston v Vale of Clyde

Culter v Rutherglen Glencairn

Penicuik v Maybole

Pollok v Whitletts

Royal Albert v Shettleston

Newburgh v Camelon

Nairn St Ninians v Lewis United

Dyce v Forth

Bo'ness United v Stoneyburn

Stoneywood v Deveronside

Dalkeith v Kilwinning

Forres v Dundee East Craigie

Broughty Athletic v Stonehaven

Irvine Meadow v Benburb

Falkirk v Buchanhaven

Banks o' Dee v Auchinleck Talbot

Thornton Hibs v Kilsyth

Johnstone Burgh v Brechin Vics

 

All ties to be played on Saturday 25 October 2014, kick off 2.30pm.


<< Back
/resources/images/uploads/SJFAImages/StandardSize-320x240px/sjfa_320x240.jpg

Twitter

@scottishjuniors

Follow SJFA on Twitter 

Gallery

A selection of images from Scottish Junior Football.

Documents & Downloads

Documents and downloads related to SJFA

Macron
6