print | text size: A A A
Scottish Junior Football AssociationNews and Events >
Scottish Junior Cup >
Roll of Honour
Junior Internationals >
West Region >
North Region >
East Region >
Cup Draws
Club Directory
Referee Appointments
Documents and Downloads
Links >
Contact Us
Mud and Glory
Notice Board
Gallery
Sponsor's Page
Coaching Resources >
Ground Locations/Postcodes >
You are in: Scottish Junior Football Association > West Region > Results

Results 2018/2019


      From 
 


West Region - Sectional League Cup
 Final
Sun, 14 Oct
13:30
Auchinleck Talbot
6
FT
1
Lesmahagow Juniors F.C.
Newlandsfield Park
McBookie.com - West Region - Premiership
Sat, 20 Oct
14:00
Auchinleck Talbot
P
Cumnock Juniors F.C.
Beechwood Park
Sat, 20 Oct
14:00
Beith
P
Petershill F.C.
Bellsdale Park
Sat, 20 Oct
14:00
Cambuslang Rangers F.C.
2
FT
4
Troon F.C.
Somervell Park
Sat, 20 Oct
14:00
Clydebank F.C.
3
FT
0
Largs Thistle F.C.
Lochburn Park
Sat, 20 Oct
14:00
Cumnock Juniors F.C.
5
FT
1
Petershill F.C.
Townhead Park
Sat, 20 Oct
14:00
Irvine Meadow XI F.C.
2
FT
0
Kilbirnie Ladeside F.C.
Meadow Park
Sat, 20 Oct
14:00
Kilwinning Rangers F.C.
4
FT
3
Glenafton Athletic F.C.
Abbey Park
Sat, 20 Oct
14:00
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy F.C.
0
FT
0
Renfrew F.C.
Guys Meadow Stadium
Sat, 20 Oct
14:00
Pollok F.C.
0
FT
1
Hurlford United F.C.
Newlandsfield Park
McBookie.com - West Region - Championship
Sat, 20 Oct
14:00
Benburb F.C.
4
FT
0
Whitletts Victoria F.C.
New Tinto Park
Sat, 20 Oct
14:00
Craigmark Burntonians F.C.
1
FT
5
Rutherglen Glencairn F.C.
Station Park
Sat, 20 Oct
14:00
Dalry Thistle F.C.
2
FT
2
Darvel Juniors F.C.
Merksworth Park
Sat, 20 Oct
14:00
Irvine Victoria F.C.
1
FT
5
Arthurlie F.C.
Victoria Park
Sat, 20 Oct
14:00
Kello Rovers F.C.
2
FT
3
Kilsyth Rangers F.C.
Nithside Park
Sat, 20 Oct
14:00
Larkhall Thistle F.C.
0
FT
2
Neilston Juniors F.C.
Gasworks Park
Sat, 20 Oct
14:00
Rossvale JFC
1
FT
1
Cumbernauld United F.C.
Huntershill Community Sports Hub
Sat, 20 Oct
14:00
St. Roch's F.C.
3
FT
1
Girvan
James McGrory Park
McBookie.com - West Region - League One
Sat, 20 Oct
14:00
Ardrossan Winton Rovers F.C.
2
FT
0
Shettleston F.C.
Winton Park
Sat, 20 Oct
14:00
East Kilbride Thistle F.C.
1
FT
3
Wishaw Juniors F.C.
Showpark
Sat, 20 Oct
14:00
Greenock Juniors F.C.
7
FT
1
Glasgow Perthshire F.C.
Ravenscraig Stadium
Sat, 20 Oct
14:00
Lugar Boswell Thistle F.C.
2
FT
2
Blantyre Victoria F.C.
Rosebank Park
Sat, 20 Oct
14:00
Maybole Juniors F.C.
0
FT
4
Bellshill Athletic F.C.
Ladywell Stadium
Sat, 20 Oct
14:00
Royal Albert F.C.
1
FT
3
Gartcairn F.C.
Tilework Park
Sat, 20 Oct
14:00
Shotts Bon Accord F.C.
1
FT
1
Port Glasgow Juniors F.C.
Hannah Park
Sat, 20 Oct
14:00
Yoker Athletic F.C.
3
FT
4
Maryhill F.C.
Holm Park
McBookie.com - West Region - League Two
Sat, 20 Oct
14:00
Forth Wanderers F.C.
4
FT
2
Ardeer Thistle F.C.
Kingshill Park
Sat, 20 Oct
14:00
Johnstone Burgh F.C.
0
FT
4
Lanark United F.C.
Keanie Park
Sat, 20 Oct
14:00
Lesmahagow Juniors F.C.
6
FT
1
Muirkirk Juniors F.C.
Craighead Park
Sat, 20 Oct
14:00
Newmains United JFC
3
FT
3
Carluke Rovers F.C.
Victoria Park
Sat, 20 Oct
14:00
Thorniewood United F.C.
2
FT
3
St. Anthony's F.C.
Robertson Park
Sat, 20 Oct
14:00
Vale of Clyde F.C.
2
FT
1
Saltcoats Victoria F.C.
Fullarton Park
Sat, 20 Oct
14:00
Vale of Leven F.C.
7
FT
2
Annbank United F.C.
Millburn Park
P: Postponed
R: Replay
Red Card2
6